Distinguished SCS Awards

Nanyang Polytechnic
Award Course Recipient
SCS Award for Outstanding Project Work Diploma in Information Technology Chew Rong Kang
Wong Kang Fei
SCS Award for Outstanding Project Work Diploma in Financial Informatics Ang Shi Ya

Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Award Course Recipient
SCS Silver Medal & Prize Diploma in Information Technology Sim Tong Gerald
SCS Silver Medal & Prize Diploma in Multimedia & Animation Yao Jiaqi

Singapore Polytechnic
Award Course Recipient
SCS Silver Medal Diploma in Information Technology Loh Fuxing
SCS Silver Medal Diploma in Infocomm Security Management Iassc Lee Bo Xi
SCS Silver Medal Diploma in Business Information Technology Tan Hui Yee

National University of Singapore
Award Course Recipient
SCS Gold Medal and Prize for the Best Student in Infocomm Security specialisation Masters of Computing Ashok Balasubramaniam
SCS Gold Medal and Prize for the Best Student in Project Management specialisation Masters of Computing Kwan Chun Wah

Ngee Ann-Adelaide Education Centre
Award Course Recipient
SCS Book Prize for Most Outstanding Student Bachelor of Computer Science Ho Wei Jun Eugene

Singapore Management University
Award Course Recipient
SCS Best Final Year Student Award Bachelor of Science (School of Information Systems) Koh Kar Chian

Singapore University of Technology and Design
Award Course Recipient
SCS Award for Top Final Year Student in ISTD Pillar Information Systems Technology and Design Swayam Narain
SCS Award for Outstanding Final Year Students in ISTD Pillar Information Systems Technology and Design Toh Yong Cheng
Ong Ruo Cheng Roger
Natalie Agus

University of Newcastle Singapore
Award Course Recipient
SCS Gold medal Award for Outstanding Achievement Bachelor of Information Technology Teo Yu En Sheryl

Nanyang Polytechnic
Award Course Recipient
SCS Award for Outstanding Project Work Diploma in Information Technology Sanchez Debbie Marielle Aoyong
SCS Award for Outstanding Project Work Diploma in Financial Informatics Gan Jia Jun
SCS Gold Medal Diploma in Digital Entertainment Technology (Games) Lim Zhi Ping
SCS Silver Medal Diploma in Digital Entertainment Technology (Games) Chan Liang Fei Jeremy
SCS Bronze Medal Diploma in Digital Entertainment Technology (Games) Muhammad Saifullah B Abu Samad

Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Award Course Recipient
SCS Silver Medal & Prize Diploma in Information Technology Henry Ng Siong Hock
SCS Silver Medal & Prize Diploma in Multimedia & Animation Chew Pei Xuan

Singapore Polytechnic
Award Course Recipient
SCS Silver Medal Diploma in Information Technology Ang Kian Hwee
SCS Silver Medal Diploma in Infocomm Security Management Gabriel Li Hong Sheng
SCS Silver Medal Diploma in Business Information Technology Kenneth Tan Puay Yong

National University of Singapore
Award Course Recipient
SCS Gold Medal and Prize for the Best Student in Infocomm Security specialisation Masters of Computing Yosua Michael Maranatha
SCS Gold Medal and Prize for the Best Student in Project Management specialisation Masters of Computing Xie Du

Ngee Ann-Adelaide Education Centre
Award Course Recipient
SCS Book Prize for Most Outstanding Student Bachelor of Computer Science Luo Zhuohui

Singapore Management University
Award Course Recipient
SCS Best Final Year Student Award Bachelor of Science (School of Information Systems) Kevin Ng Ying Yi